NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020

NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020: Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Accountant, Overseer, Amin, Junior Chemist, Dragline Operator, Dozer Operator, Grader Operator, Dumper Operator, Shovel Operator, Pay Loader Operator, Crane Operator, and Drill Operator Post. Interested Candidates Must Check This article before Apply for this recruitment.

 In these articles, we are discussing Details of Post, Total vacancies, Pay Scale, salary, Minimum Educational Qualification, and Eligibility criteria.

Latest JobsApply Now
Questions paperSyllabus

Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL)

NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020

Advt No. : 187 & 188

SarkariExamNews.In

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 16/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/03/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 30/03/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • For General / OBC / EWS Candidates: 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH Candidates : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Total Post400Job LocationMadhya Pradesh

Age Limits as On (30/03/2020)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.

Note: Age Relation is given as per Government Rule. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Educational Qualification

Post NameEligibility
AccountantCandidates must have CA / ICWA Degree
OverseerDiploma in Civil Engineering
Amin Grade DCandidates must Pass Class 10 with ITI Certificate in Surveyor and 2 Year Experience.
Junior ChemistBachelor Degree in Science with Chemistry as a Subject
Dragline OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Diesel Mechanic/ Motor Mechanic/ Fitter Trade and Valid HMV Driving License.
Dozer OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Grader OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Dumper OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Shovel OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Pay Loader OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Crane OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School Valid HMV Driving License.
Drill OperatorCandidates must Pass Class 10 High School in Any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancies details (Total 400 Posts)

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Accountant171504040141
Overseer150503050735
Amin Grade D050101010210
Junior Chemist0401000207
Dragline Operator0401000409
Dozer Operator100602032748
Grader Operator01010010811
Dumper Operator6123152345167
Shovel Operator080302031228
Pay Loader Operator030000306
Crane Operator070201020921
Drill Operator080201020417

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationOperator Post | Other Post
Official WebsiteClick Here

NCL Operator Online Form 2020 : Salary and Grade Pay

NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020
NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020

We hope the information provided in this article would be helpful to apply application for NCL Operator and various post Recruitment 2020. To get more information regarding NCL Operator Recruitment 2020, Be in touch with us. In a short time interval, we will provide exam syllabus, admit card, answer key, cut off marks, result, and merit list related details. All those who want updates on a regular interval can bookmark our site regarding all State and Central Government Jobs Vacancies by visiting our website daily.

For any query, comment us below. We will reply as soon as possible. Don,t forget to share this Recruitment on your social sites with your friends.

ALL THE BEST!!

Sharing Is Caring

1 thought on “NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020”

  1. Pingback: NCL Operator and Various Post Online Form 2020 – My Blog

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top